FINAL standings for Boys U14 Group 7
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SFC Thunder 06M (SFC) 5 3 0 2 13 7 6 11 2.20
2 GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC) 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 8 2.00
3 NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC) 5 3 2 0 17 11 6 9 1.80
4 SBMC Strikers (SBM) 5 2 3 0 4 9 -5 6 1.20
5 PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC) 5 1 3 1 4 10 -6 4 0.80
6 VUFC Raiders (VUFC) 4 0 3 1 4 9 -5 1 0.25
back to group list »


Schedule for Boys U14 Group 7
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 11
#100499
10:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4
map

SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC)
3
0

Jan 11
#100501
11:45am Newton Athletic 9 Grass
map

GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
VUFC Raiders (VUFC)
np
Jan 18   
Jan 25
#100505
10:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4
map

SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
VUFC Raiders (VUFC)
2
2

Jan 25
#100506
2:30pm Byrne Creek Turf
map

SBMC Strikers (SBM)
GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
0
3

Jan 25
#100507
12:15pm Windsor Turf
map

NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC)
PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC)
3
0

Feb 1
#100508
8:30am Newton Athletic 3 Turf
map

GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
1
1

Feb 1
#100509
2:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full
map

PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC)
SBMC Strikers (SBM)
1
2

Feb 1
#100510
10:30am Point Grey Turf
map

VUFC Raiders (VUFC)
NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC)
2
5

Feb 8
#100511
5:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
map

SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
SBMC Strikers (SBM)
2
1

Feb 8
#100512
4:00pm William Griffin Turf
map

NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC)
GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
3
4

Feb 8
#100513
10:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf
map

VUFC Raiders (VUFC)
PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC)
0
1

Feb 14
#100500
6:30pm Byrne Creek Turf
map

SBMC Strikers (SBM)
NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC)
0
3

Feb 22
#100502
2:00pm Sowden grass
map

NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC)
SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
3
5

Feb 22
#100503
2:00pm Trillium West Turf
map

VUFC Raiders (VUFC)
SBMC Strikers (SBM)
0
1

Feb 22
#100504
2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
map

PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC)
GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
2
2

Feb 29
#103035
1:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #1
map

SFC Thunder 06M (SFC)
GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC)
1
0

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Boys U14 Group 7
teamcontactcontact
GVU Gunners 06M (GVUSC) Kanwal Sandhu
(778) 318-0591
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC AS Roma-06 (NVFC) Andrea McLennan
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU14D3 United (PMSC) Christel Lindstrom
(604) 537-0557
[javascript protected email address]
SBMC Strikers (SBM) Lazina Sahib
(604) 430-6846
[javascript protected email address]
SFC Thunder 06M (SFC) Harvey Dhaliwal
(604) 617-9072
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Raiders (VUFC) Adrian Cook
(604) 202-0251
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »