FINAL standings for Boys U17 Group 2
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis) 5 4 1 0 14 6 8 12 2.40
2 LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA) 3 2 1 0 7 6 1 6 2.00
3 VUFC T-Birds (VUFC) 4 2 1 1 10 5 5 7 1.75
4 KLM Stealth (KLM) 4 2 2 0 8 11 -3 6 1.50
5 KLM Warriors (KLM) 5 2 2 1 9 9 0 7 1.40
6 SBMC Dynamite (SBM) 5 0 5 0 12 23 -11 0 0.00
back to group list »


Schedule for Boys U17 Group 2
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 11
#101255
2:00pm Point Grey Turf
map

VUFC T-Birds (VUFC)
SBMC Dynamite (SBM)
4
3

Jan 11
#101257
10:00am Telosky #2
map

WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
KLM Warriors (KLM)
3
0

Jan 18
#101258
4:00pm Willoughby Turf NW
map

LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
VUFC T-Birds (VUFC)
np
Jan 25
#101261
10:30am UBC Warren Turf
map

VUFC T-Birds (VUFC)
KLM Warriors (KLM)
0
0

Jan 25
#101262
8:30am Memorial South Turf
map

KLM Stealth (KLM)
WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
1
4

Jan 25
#101263
4:00pm Aldergrove Athletic West Turf
map

LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
SBMC Dynamite (SBM)
4
3

Feb 1
#101264
4:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary
map

WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
VUFC T-Birds (VUFC)
2
1

Jan 31
#101265
7:00pm Byrne Creek Turf
map

SBMC Dynamite (SBM)
KLM Stealth (KLM)
1
5

Feb 1
#101266
2:00pm Memorial South Turf
map

KLM Warriors (KLM)
LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
2
1

Feb 8
#101267
10:30am UBC Warren Turf
map

VUFC T-Birds (VUFC)
KLM Stealth (KLM)
5
0

Feb 8
#101268
4:00pm tbd

LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
2
1

Feb 8
#101269
2:00pm Memorial South Turf
map

KLM Warriors (KLM)
SBMC Dynamite (SBM)
6
3

Feb 15   Family Day - makeup games may be scheduled if both teams agree
Feb 23
#101256
10:00am Van Tech Turf
map

KLM Stealth (KLM)
LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
np
Feb 22
#101259
10:30am Memorial South Turf
map

KLM Warriors (KLM)
KLM Stealth (KLM)
1
2

Feb 22
#101260
1:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary
map

SBMC Dynamite (SBM)
WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
2
4

Feb 29
#103087
12:00pm Karina LeBlanc
map

WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis)
LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA)
2
4

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Boys U17 Group 2
teamcontactcontact
KLM Stealth (KLM) Darrell Wong
(604) 327-1216
[javascript protected email address]
KLM Warriors (KLM) Kirsten Meagher
(604) 730-4755
[javascript protected email address]
LANGLEY UTD SWIDERSKIF19 Div 2 (LUSA) Lindsay Swiderski
(604) 996-2233
[javascript protected email address]
SBMC Dynamite (SBM) Slavko Bocek
(778) 996-9841
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC T-Birds (VUFC) Genna Louie
(604) 228-8113
[javascript protected email address]
WCA U17B1 div 2 (Charalambidis) Stamatis Charalambidis
(604) 726-6978
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »