FINAL standings for Boys U18 Group 1
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VAFC Lightning (VAFC) 5 4 1 0 17 8 9 12 2.40
2 SDU United 02M (SDUSC) 5 3 1 1 17 11 6 10 2.00
3 CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC) 5 3 2 0 18 8 10 9 1.80
4 SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA) 5 2 2 1 11 9 2 7 1.40
5 PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC) 5 1 4 0 13 20 -7 3 0.60
6 CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC) 5 1 4 0 5 25 -20 3 0.60
back to group list »


Schedule for Boys U18 Group 1
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 11
#101390
12:15pm Trasolini Turf Full
map

PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC)
SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA)
1
4

Jan 11
#101391
1:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
map

SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC)
4
2

Jan 11
#101392
12:00pm Van Tech Turf
map

VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC)
5
0

Jan 18   
Jan 25
#101396
10:30am North Shore Turf Field Full
map

PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC)
CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC)
7
0

Jan 25
#101397
1:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
map

SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
1
2

Jan 25
#101398
1:00pm TC Fridge
map

CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC)
SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA)
2
3

Feb 1
#101399
10:15am Van Tech Turf
map

VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC)
6
2

Feb 1
#101400
3:45pm Brennan Park AT
map

SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA)
SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
1
1

Feb 1
#101401
5:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
map

CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC)
CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC)
0
5

Feb 8
#101402
10:15am Trasolini Turf Full
map

PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC)
SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
3
4

Feb 8
#101403
11:00am TC Fridge
map

CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC)
VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
3
1

Feb 8
#101404
1:00pm TC Fridge
map

CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC)
SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA)
2
1

Feb 15   Family Day - makeup games may be scheduled if both teams agree
Feb 22
#101393
5:00pm Charles Best
map

CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC)
PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC)
6
0

Feb 22
#101394
9:00am TC Mobilio
map

CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC)
SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
3
7

Feb 22
#101395
3:45pm Brennan Park AT
map

SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA)
VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
2
3

Mar 1
#103096
9:30am Memorial South Turf
map

VAFC Lightning (VAFC)
SDU United 02M (SDUSC)
0
3

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Boys U18 Group 1
teamcontactcontact
CMFSC Celtic D2 (CMFSC) Lisa Stewart
[javascript protected email address]
CMFSC Roma D2 (CMFSC) Louanne Midgley
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC BU18D2 United (PMSC) Stephanie Wilson
(647) 468-1500
[javascript protected email address]
SDU United 02M (SDUSC) Gregory Dake
(604) 952-2036
[javascript protected email address]
SYSA United FC-B02 (SYSA) Annabel Ray
(604) 815-2148
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Lightning (VAFC) Nib Seto
(604) 879-3656
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »