FINAL standings for Girls U14 Group 2
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC) 5 4 1 0 16 6 10 12 2.40
2 VUFC Rebels 4 3 1 0 6 3 3 9 2.25
3 NWSC New West United 5 2 2 1 7 6 1 7 1.40
4 VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC) 3 1 2 0 3 5 -2 3 1.00
5 GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC) 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 2 0.67
6 PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC) 4 0 3 1 1 10 -9 1 0.25
back to group list »


Schedule for Girls U14 Group 2
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 11   
Jan 19
#100646
2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
map

PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC)
NWSC New West United
1
3

Jan 26
#100649
9:30am Mercer Oval
map

NWSC New West United
VUFC Rebels
0
1

Jan 26
#100650
10:45am Point Grey Turf
map

VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC)
GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC)
np
Jan 26
#100651
2:00pm Trasolini Turf Full
map

PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC)
SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
0
5

Feb 2
#100652
8:45am Newton Athletic 3 Turf
map

GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC)
NWSC New West United
2
2

Feb 2
#100653
12:15pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC)
2
3

Feb 2
#100654
10:30am UBC Warren Turf
map

VUFC Rebels
PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC)
2
0

Feb 7
#100648
6:30pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC)
4
1

Feb 9
#100655
9:45am Mercer Oval
map

NWSC New West United
VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC)
1
0

Feb 9
#100656
12:00pm Trasolini Turf Full
map

PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC)
GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC)
0
0

Feb 9
#100657
2:00pm Point Grey Turf
map

VUFC Rebels
SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
1
3

Feb 12
#100647
6:30pm Memorial South Turf
map

VUFC Rebels
VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC)
2
0

Feb 23
#100643
12:15pm Mercer Oval
map

NWSC New West United
SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
1
2

Feb 23
#100644
10:45am University Hill Turf
map

VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC)
PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC)
np
Feb 23
#100645
10:30am Newton Athletic 3 Turf
map

GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC)
VUFC Rebels
np
Mar 1
#103045
10:45am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC)
VUFC Rebels
1
0

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Girls U14 Group 2
teamcontactcontact
GVU Angels 06F (GVUSC) Parampreet Deol
(604) 375-3196
[javascript protected email address]
NWSC New West United Wendy Russo
(778) 877-1970
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC GU14D2 Panthers (PMSC) Will Crocker
(604) 949-1488
[javascript protected email address]
SDU Dynamite 06F (SDUSC) Mark Turner
(604) 943-4380
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Thunderwolves (VUFC) Rhea Dubois-Phillips
(604) 816-9699
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Rebels Karam Bayrakal
(604) 734-1356
[javascript protected email address]
Karen Boldt
(778) 232-9663
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »