FINAL standings for Girls U16 Group 4
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC) 4 4 0 0 10 1 9 12 3.00
2 VUFC Pythons (VUFC) 4 3 1 0 13 8 5 9 2.25
3 NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC) 4 2 2 0 7 6 1 6 1.50
4 LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA) 3 1 2 0 10 9 1 3 1.00
5 WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC) 3 1 2 0 1 8 -7 3 1.00
6 SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC) 4 0 4 0 2 11 -9 0 0.00
back to group list »


Schedule for Girls U16 Group 4
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 12
#101199
4:00pm Ambleside E AT
map

WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC)
VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
np
Jan 12
#101200
tbd tbd
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA)
np
Jan 18   
Jan 26
#101204
12:45pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC)
LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA)
1
6

Jan 26
#101205
12:15pm Ambleside E AT
map

WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC)
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
0
5

Jan 26
#101206
2:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
map

VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC)
4
1

Feb 2
#101207
tbd tbd

Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC)
1
0

FORFEIT
Feb 2
#101208
6:15pm Confederation Turf
map

NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC)
WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC)
3
0

Feb 2
#101209
4:00pm Yorkson Turf
map

LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA)
VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
3
5

Feb 9
#101210
2:45pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC)
WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC)
0
1

Feb 9
#101211
2:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
map

VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
1
3

Feb 9
#101212
4:00pm Noel Booth Turf
map

LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA)
NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC)
1
3

Feb 15   Family Day - makeup games may be scheduled if both teams agree
Feb 23
#101198
2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC)
NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC)
np
Feb 23
#101201
12:45pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
map

VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC)
3
1

Feb 23
#101202
12:15pm Ambleside E AT
map

WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC)
LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA)
np
Feb 23
#101203
2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
map

NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC)
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
0
1

Mar 1
#103083
tbd tbd
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC)
VUFC Pythons (VUFC)
2
2

PK
↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Girls U16 Group 4
teamcontactcontact
LANGLEY UTD SOMERVILLEF19 Div 3 (LUSA) Ross Somerville
(604) 505-0853
[javascript protected email address]
NSGSC Opals-04 (NSGSC) Tim Godin
(778) 378-9984
[javascript protected email address]
Preston GM Langley FC Balfour (PGMLFC) Corey Balfour
(604) 427-0040
[javascript protected email address]
SDU Thunder 04F (SDUSC) Geeta Schallig
(778) 882-0590
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Pythons (VUFC) Scott Ellerbeck
(604) 267-3784
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Wildcats-G04 (WVFC) Nicole Brown
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »