FINAL standings for Girls U17 Group 1
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill) 4 3 1 0 16 5 11 9 2.25
2 WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley) 4 3 1 0 14 8 6 9 2.25
3 NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC) 4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7 1.75
4 VUFC Phoenix (VUFC) 3 1 2 0 7 6 1 3 1.00
5 03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1 3 0 2 1 4 15 -11 1 0.33
6 NWSC Strikers 2 0 2 0 0 9 -9 0 0.00
back to group list »


Schedule for Girls U17 Group 1
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 12
#101330
4:00pm Telosky #2
map

WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
NWSC Strikers
np
Jan 18   
Jan 26
#101336
4:00pm Karina LeBlanc
map

WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC)
2
1

Jan 26
#101337
12:00pm Tzeachten Field
map

03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1
VUFC Phoenix (VUFC)
1
6

Jan 26
#101338
2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2
map

ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
NWSC Strikers
7
0

Feb 2
#101339
3:30pm UBC Warren Turf
map

VUFC Phoenix (VUFC)
WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
1
2

Feb 2
#101340
4:00pm Mercer Oval
map

NWSC Strikers
03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1
np
Feb 2
#101341
3:00pm Sutherland Turf
map

NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC)
ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
2
1

Feb 5
#101332
6:15pm Memorial South S
map

VUFC Phoenix (VUFC)
NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC)
np
Feb 9
#101342
4:00pm Telosky #2
map

WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1
7
1

Feb 9
#101343
2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
map

ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
VUFC Phoenix (VUFC)
3
0

Feb 9
#101344
5:00pm Sutherland Turf
map

NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC)
NWSC Strikers
2
0

Feb 15   Family Day - makeup games may be scheduled if both teams agree
Feb 23
#101331
10:00am Townsend A Turf
map

03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1
ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
np
Feb 23
#101333
2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #1
map

ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
5
3

Feb 23
#101334
3:00pm Sutherland Turf
map

NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC)
03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1
2
2

Feb 23
#101335
5:00pm Mercer Oval
map

NWSC Strikers
VUFC Phoenix (VUFC)
np
Mar 1
#103092
2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
map

ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill)
WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley)
4
3

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Girls U17 Group 1
teamcontactcontact
ASA 03G Athletic Div 2 (Gill) Kevin Harman
(604) 830-1830
[javascript protected email address]
03 Chilliwack FC Attack - Division 1 Toni Mueller
(604) 701-9519
[javascript protected email address]
NSGSC PHOENIX-03 (NSGSC) Mary Ann Hamilton
(604) 842-8044
[javascript protected email address]
NWSC Strikers Tom Ziemianski
(604) 521-3077
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Phoenix (VUFC) Ileana McKenna
(778) 835-6065
[javascript protected email address]
WCA U17G2 div 2 United (Ayley) Todd Ayley
(604) 465-6479
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »