FINAL standings for Girls U17 Group 3
# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Rapids (VUFC) 4 4 0 0 9 3 6 12 3.00
2 Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC) 5 3 1 1 16 8 8 10 2.00
3 VUFC Robins (VUFC) 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 7 1.75
4 SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC) 4 2 2 0 8 8 0 6 1.50
5 PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC) 4 1 3 0 2 10 -8 3 0.75
6 NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC) 5 0 5 0 5 13 -8 0 0.00
back to group list »


Schedule for Girls U17 Group 3
date time field home team is listed first
Jan 12
#101360
12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC)
PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC)
2
0

Jan 12
#101361
tbd tbd
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
VUFC Robins (VUFC)
3
3

Jan 19
#101363
10:45am University Hill Turf
map

VUFC Robins (VUFC)
SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC)
np
Jan 19
#101365
12:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
map

PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC)
VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
np
Jan 26
#101366
1:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
map

SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC)
NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC)
3
1

Jan 26
#101367
tbd tbd
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
1
3

Jan 26
#101368
10:45am University Hill Turf
map

VUFC Robins (VUFC)
PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC)
3
0

Feb 2
#101369
10:45am University Hill Turf
map

VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC)
3
2

Feb 2
#101370
12:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
map

PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC)
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
0
4

Feb 2
#101371
5:00pm Sutherland Turf
map

NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC)
VUFC Robins (VUFC)
2
3

Feb 7
#101364
6:30pm Confederation Turf
map

NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC)
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
1
4

Feb 9
#101372
11:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
map

SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC)
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
1
4

Feb 9
#101373
12:15pm Point Grey Turf
map

VUFC Robins (VUFC)
VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
0
2

Feb 9
#101374
1:00pm Sutherland Turf
map

NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC)
PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC)
1
2

Feb 15   Family Day - makeup games may be scheduled if both teams agree
Feb 23
#101362
4:15pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
map

VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC)
1
0

FORFEIT
Mar 1
#103094
2:15pm University Hill Turf
map

VUFC Rapids (VUFC)
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC)
0
2

↑ to top      back to group list »


Contacts for Girls U17 Group 3
teamcontactcontact
NSGSC Ravens-03 (NSGSC) Anudip Bal
(778) 919-7660
[javascript protected email address]
PCEFC U17G Div 3 Red Dragons (GURNEY) (PCEFC) Kurt Gurney
(604) 760-5967
[javascript protected email address]
Preston GM Langley FC Nightmare (PGMLFC) Paul Brown
(604) 613-5923
[javascript protected email address]
SDU Trouble 03F (SDUSC) Heather Matson
(604) 377-9466
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Rapids (VUFC) matt ghikas
(604) 737-4883
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Robins (VUFC) Chris Tay
(604) 739-7688
[javascript protected email address]
↑ to top      back to group list »